Visa Invitation Letter

A visa invitation letter is a written letter from the person you are visiting who lives in the Schengen country you want to go to. The person you are visiting is inviting you to stay with them and by default they guarantee that you will not stay in the country illegally.

For example, if you are visiting a friend in Germany, they will send you an invitation letter to stay with them for specific dates. They will describe the relationship they have with you and state that they will support you financially if you are unable to for the time you are in the country.

You must attach the invitation letter to the rest of the documents in your application, which you will give to the Embassy. The invitation letter is a strong supporter of your application because the Embassy will know that you are not just going to the country without a purpose. The letter will tell them why you are going and who you are seeing.

What we offer

We are offering visa invitation letter for China, Russia, Ukranie, Uzbekistan, Poland, Latvia, Lithuania, Germany & Sweden. For more details regarding requirements call us or visit us. So in case you do not return to your home country within the specified time frame, the authorities will know you are staying illegally, but they will also have the contact information of the person you were staying with.

That is how they can find you and take the necessary measures if you overstay your Schengen Visa. If you are planning to travel for a specific purpose to the Schengen area countries, you must make sure that you have an invitation letter. The letter will make it much easier for the Embassy grant you the Schengen Visa.

We file the highest number of visa applications from Pakistan. Global Visa employs or works alongside Accredited Immigration experts at partner offices abroad.

Business invitation letter

Many people need to go to a Schengen country for purposes of business. You might have a meeting with a potential investor or with your foreign partners. Because of this, you will need a business letter of invitation.

The letter must specify the business relationship you have with the person you are visiting and what you will be doing during the time you are in the country. It is a good idea for you to attach an itinerary of the business activities to the invitation letter so you can show what you have planned to work on during your time there.

You must also attach a letter from your employer confirming that you are an employee in a specific company and the details of your work. This includes your job position, dates of employment, salary, and why it is necessary for you to leave the country for business purposes.

Visa to russia

If you are planning to travel to Russia, we can provide you with a Russian Invitation Letter for your trip. Global Visa Consultants ensures fast, easy, and secure processing of your Russian Invitation Letter and visa. In order to get a Russian visa, the first thing you need is an invitation (also known as visa support letter). After that, you can apply for the visa at a Russian consulate either by yourself or through a local travel agent (usually for an extra fee). Be careful, however, because many agents and hotels "lock" people into a fixed itinerary or limit their visa validity to the period they are staying at a particular hotel. For travel to Russia, all travelers must have a visa and an official Letter of Invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, its regional representatives, or by an appropriate Russian Federation Migration Service Branch. Russian entry requirements state that a Letter of Invitation must be submitted in order to obtain a Russian visa.

Visa to Ukraine

Tourist invitation to Ukraine 30 days cost 100$ usd. Process time 1 day. Medical insurance is 20$ usd. courier charges is separate from Kiev to your country. - private or Business invitation to Ukraine for 30/90 days cost 200$ usd and 90/180 days cost 250$ usd. Process time 3 working days. Courier charges is separately. 1st TPR option: Temporary permite residence in Ukraine for 1 year with registartion from Voluntary organization! and possible to extend. Cost 1400$ usd+answer SSU (Security service of Ukraine) to Ukrainian consulate+Courier charge. 2nd TPR option: Providing working invitation as co-owner of Ukrainian company and obtaining Temporary permite residence in Ukraine for 3 years. Cost 2080$ for each person. Included is working invitation to Ukraine, medical insurance, answer SSU (Security service of Ukraine) to Ukrainian consulate, courier charges from Kiev to your country.

Visa to belarus

Belarus is new country for most of Pakistani people and usually they ask me two questions again and again. Belarus! Where exactly is it? & Is it easy to get Belarus visa on Pakistani passport? So if you want to visit Belarus then you have to take take these steps to get a Belarusian visa on Pakistani passport. If you are traveling to Belarus for more than 30 days, or to work or study, then you will need a different type of visa. How to obtain a Belarus visa on Pakistani Passport? Passport should have at least two blank visa pages and should be valid for at least 90 days upon conclusion of your trip.

An ORIGINAL (not a copy) of a letter of invitation from a Belarusian travel agency. Hosting organization should be registered as a tourist company by the Belarusian authorities. Visa application form should be completed in a computer and after it should be printed. (http://mfa.gov.by/docs/visa/visa_en.html) One passport size photo with light background (35-45 mm) Medical insurance for the entire period of the intended stay in Belarus (the cover minimum $10000). I used multi-purpose plan of ViaCare international travel insurance by Jubilee A hotel room reservation for the period of stay. Visa fee is 60 Euro. The Consular will give you “bank challan” after checking all documents necessary for the visa issuing and you should pay fees in bank only. You should submit paid bank challan to embassy after visa fee depositing.

Uzbekistan Visa Support

Visa support (letter of invitation, LOI) is a document required to obtain tourist visa to Uzbekistan. LOI application is prepared by a travel agency and approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

No visa support is required for nationals of the following countries: Austria, Belgium, France, Great Britain, Germany, Italy, Latvia, Malaysia, Spain, Switzerland, and Japan. Citizens of these countries can apply for tourist visas directly at Uzbekistan diplomatic missions.

However, LOI might be requested if an application is submitted outside of the country of citizenship. We would be pleased to provide you with visa support as a part of a tour package booked with us. The tour can be arranged on the dates of your choice.

Visa fee once deposited shall NOT BE refunded in case of visa application is rejected/denied by the authorities in Uzbekistan.b All visitors should have a valid return ticket and a passport valid for a minimum period of six month. However, visa regulations and costs are subject to change. Visa Approval is Subject to Immigration We are not responsible in case of Visa is rejected / Delayed, visa fee is Non Refundable in any case.

Over staying in Uzbekistan your visa will result in fines and detentions. The Embassy/ Immigration of Uzbekistan recommend all their eligible applicants to strictly follow the Rules and Regulations in order to avoid any delay. Since the visa policy is being monitored by the Uzbekistan authorities, therefore, the instructions provided by the Embassy are subject to change without any prior notification.

Azerbaijan Visa support

Pakistan is one of the 93 countries whose citizens can now apply for an Azerbaijan electronic visa. That is possible from May 2017, and surely in the future, many more states will follow. Nonetheless, just because the process is more accessible now, doesn't mean that there are no requirements.

Of course, the Government of Azerbaijan is working on simplifying the process, meaning that they intend to reduce the number of required documents that justify the trip’s purpose, but until that is done, you can still enjoy a fast and straightforward application process.Azerbaijan has no special requirements when it comes to submitting a visa application.

That is only valid for visas on arrival and just for two states (Iran and the United States.) Electronic visas, on the other hand, can be released in the same terms for all eligible nationalities. It does not matter that you are a US citizen or a Pakistani. The requirements are the same. And so are the fees. The general requirement concerns the passport alone.

The Azerbaijan Government requires you to have a valid passport. Not only that, but the passport must maintain its validity for another three months after your electronic visa expires. This condition applies no matter what visa you want (traditional, from the embassy, or electronic.

Kazakhstan Visa Support

The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic informs about the implementation from September 1st 2017 of the «Electronic visa of the Kyrgyz Republic» system. The «Electronic visa» system allows citizens of all foreign countries to obtain entry-exit tourist or business visas of the Kyrgyz Republic for up to 90 days via the Internet, without the need to address to diplomatic missions or consular offices of the Kyrgyz Republic abroad, as well as to visa points at the international border crossing points across the state border of the country.

Legal entities of the Kyrgyz Republic can also invite foreign citizens (both individually and as part of tourist groups) and apply for short-term business or tourist electronic visas. Short-term business and tourist visas of the Kyrgyz Republic are issued for the period up to 90 days without the right to extend their validity period on the territory of the Kyrgyz Republic. To obtain a visa in electronic format, a foreign citizen or an inviting organization need to fill out a special form on the "www.evisa.e-gov.kg" Internet site, filling in contact details and information about the planned trip to Kyrgyzstan.

You will also need to upload a photo and an image of a passport (travel document) of a foreign citizen. Payment of consular fees is made through "Visa" and "MasterCard" bank payment cards. The processing period of an electronic visa application is three working days. A notification of the issuance or refusal to issue an electronic visa is sent to an e-mail specified in the application.